×

Error

This auction has ended

You must log in before you can bid!

Pages are automatically updated

Exclusive Olympiade (C)

NEHU19NP2539

Sire; Pipa Olympiade Sire of winners with 7 different hens inc 7 x 1st Prizes & 4th Combine 3,000b. Dam h/sister to 1st from 5,405b, 3rd from 3,007b & a g.dtr of top racer & producer Esmee 1st NPO Chalon 4,269b & fastest from 10,975b.

Current High Bidder is Beans at
£125.00 GBP

Bid History


Lot Details
22nd January 09:27:20 AM

View other lots in this auction

Sire:

Dam:

Sire; Belg13-6075687

Pipa Olympiade

Leo Heremans

First year at stock.

Sire of winners with 7 different hens including

7 x 1st Prizes & many Combine prizes including

4th Combine 3,000 birds.

G.son of Olympiade 003 x Dtr Olympiade &

De Power x Moeder 081/10 (Sister Natalia)

G.Sire; Belg08-6385220

Inbred Olympiade

Leo Heremans

Son of the famous Olympiade 003 when he was

paired to his own dtr.

G.son of Vader Olympiade x Moeder Olympiade & Olympiade 003 x Blauw Kampioentje.

G.G.Sire; Belg01-6455003

Olympiade 003

Jansen/Heremans

Winner of

Olympiad Pigeon Lievin 2003

2nd Nat. Ace pigeon KBDB 2002

1st Noyon 1,931 birds

1st Noyon 1,393 birds

1st Quievrain 390 birds

2nd Noyon 1,242 birds

One of the best breeders ever.

Responsible for a dynasty of winners including

1st Peronne 43,623 birds

1st Boxtel 19,605 birds

1st Creil NPO 18,866 birds

1st Haasrode 16,209 birds

1st NPO Morlincourt 14,598 birds

1st Nat. Mantes La Jolie 12,999 birds

1st NPO Orleans 10,816 birds

1st Pommeroeul 10,398 birds

1st Orleans 10,375 birds

2nd Hemau 53,996 birds

1st Tennenlohe 6,292 birds

1st Creil 6,247 birds

1st NPO Ablis 6,179 birds

1st Prov. Orleans 6,067 birds

1st Strombeek 5.651 birds

1st Strombeek 5,547 birds

1st Pommeroeul 4,946 birds

G.G.Dam; Belg06-6410620

Half Sister to De Jan

Daughter of Olympiade 003 when paired to the mother of De Jan responsible for the De Jan Dynasty of top

Leo Heremans birds.

De Jan was also a fantastic racer and won

6 x 1st prizes plus

1st Nat. Ace Ave Regina 2002

2nd Nat. Ace Ave Regina 2004

De Jan is the g.sire of "Olympic Sperwer" winner of

1st Olympiad acebird Nitra cat. F 2013

De Jan is the g.sire of "Dubbel Aske" winner of

1st Nat. Ace Superduif 2008

De Jan is the g.g.sire of "Nieuwe Olympiade" winner of

Olympiad pigeon Poznan cat. F 2011

De Jan full brother to Bettini winner of

2nd. Nat. acebird Duivenblad 2006

1st St. Denis 735 birds

5th Montrichard 162 birds

6th La Souterraine 1,580 birds

7th Noyon 330 birds

9th Quievrain 1,267 birds

35th Prov. Bourges 5,143 birds

73rd Prov. Argenton 4,912 birds

G.Dam; Belg11-6333774

Dtr De Power

Leo Heremans

Dtr of De Power x Moeder 081/10 (Sister Natalia)

G.dtr of Olympiade 003 x Blauw Kampioentje &

Favoriet x Moeder Natalia

De Power brother to the super breeder Jackpot

Natalia Winner of
1st Ace Pigeon Antwep Union 2004
10th Ace Pigeon KBDB 2005
6th Bourges 14,207 birds
25th Vierzon 14,073 birds
23rd Chateauroux 4,395 birds
1st from 357 birds
5th from 952 birds
7th from 947 birds
40th from 3,934 birds
39th Blois 2,661 birds
28th Argenton 1,727 birds
12th from 738 birds

G.G.Sire; Belg06-6410690

De Power

Full brother to super breeder Jackpot whose descendants have won
1st Prov Ace Pigeon Middle Distance 2012
1st NPO Peronne 9,303 birds
1st NPO Nanteuil 8,663 birds
1st Heerenberg 11,023 birds
1st NPO Orleans 3,164 birds
1st Nijvel 10,836 birds
1st Tullamore 8,822 birds
1st Meer 7,001 birds
1st Pommeroeul 4,946 birds
1st Rosscrea 3,512 birds
1st Rosscrea 3,354 birds
1st 1,064 birds
1st Clonmel 2,644 birds
1st Boxel 2,157 birds
1st Deventer 2,139 birds
1st Quievrain 1,928 birds
1st Quievrain 1,580 birds
1st Quievrain 1,278 birds
1st Rethel 1,149 birds
1st Pommeroeul 961 birds
1st Breuil le Vert 875 birds etc

G.G.Dam; Belg06-6405134

Zuster Natalia 536

Mother of Kleine Blauwe.

Kleine Blauwe winner of

4 x 1st Prizes including

12th National 2011

1st against 1,174 birds

1st against 634 birds

1st against 301 birds

1st against 243 birds

2nd against 338 birds

3rd against 1,852 birds

4th against 265 birds

5th against 1,544 birds

Kleine Blauwe also super breeder and sire to

Olympic Schanulleke winner of

1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance NPO 2010,

3rd Olympic Pigeon Poznan 2011 etc.

Zuster Natalia 536 is a direct daughter of

Favoriet & Mother Natalia.

Dam; NL16-4283520

Lady Hassendonk

Raced as a YB winner of

12th Montforte 2,812b then put to stock

Dam of NEHU19Z6435 winner of

1st Club 2020 Yearlings (Mike Staddon)

G.Sire; NL14-1393316

Mr Exclusive

An incredible producer that died at the age of 2 yrs.

He was sire to a son that won

1st from 5,405b

3rd from 3,007b

8th from 1,789b

16th from 5,405b

1st from 432b

1st from 308b

1st from 502b

G.sire of

1st from 5,078b

2nd from 4,317b

5th from 3,638b

10th from 5,078b

G.G.Sire; NL08-5818437

No Limit

Pieter Veenstra

Sire of Superke 301 winner of

2nd NPO Troyes 7,543b

5th NPO Blois 1,112b

82nd NPO Sens 6,740b

55th Hazeldonk 9,525b

64th Pomeroeul 6,804b

47th Hedel 7,007b

113th Hazeldonk 7,013b

38th Duffel 5,698b

114th Duffel 4,435b

H/brother to the dam of

Olympic Hans winner of

1st Olympiad Pigeon Brussels Allround 2017

Full brother to NL11/854 winner of

3rd Racing Bird LD AFD Friesland 2014

1st Sezanne 440b

1st Chalons 208b

2nd St Quentin 1,172b

3rd Quievrain 772b

6th St Truiden 1,808b

7th Gien 928b

Son of Golden Blue x Lady Ace

Golden Blue (P Veenstra) winner of

10th Nat Racing Cock WHZB 2008

1st Boxtel 1,339b

8th Hasselt 1,751b

9th NPO Ablis 11,945b

10th Duffel 1,872b

11th Heteren 26,020b

12th Maaseik 1,185b

Golden Blue sire of

1st St Truiden 1,808b

4th Tongeren 962b

Golden Blue son of

Golden Wing 03/825 x Special Blue 05/293b

Golden Blue g.son of the famous Mr Blue (P Veenstra)

Lady Ace winner of

2nd St Quentin 1,175b

5th Innes 1,965b

G.G.Dam; NL12-1005204

Esmee

Important breeder at the loft of Tjeerd & Jouke Elzinga

Dtr of Seiko (Son Rolex) x Inbred De Raket

Esmee winner of

1st NPO Chalon 4,269b & fastest from 10,975b

4th NPO St Truiden 20,435b

2nd Sittard 6,763b

7th Duffel 4,022b

8th Gennep 2,788b

Esmee dam, g.dam of winners incl dam of

Mr Sky winner of

1st Prov Quievrain 20,469b

1st Hapert 567b

4th Tilburg 6,429b

10th NPO Souppes 6,888b

16th Heino 1,677b

17th Prov Gennep 19,701b

28th NPO Chateauroux 1,841b

29th Tongeren 1,802b

35th Meer 1,897b

48th Meer 4,017b

G.Dam; NL13-4244634

Olympic Failure

Racer & breeder

1st from 462b

1st from 931b

1st from 279b

1st from 868b

2nd from 2,456b

2nd from 1,101b

Dam to 1st from 297b

Sister to

1st NPO St Quentin 9,834b

1st Heusden 12,603b

1st. Gennep 1,136 b.

1st. Sittard 931b.

1st. Heino 868b.

1st. Laon 462b.

1st. Tongeren 279b.

2nd. Gennep 2,456b.

2nd. Weert 1,101b.

3rd. Gennep 2,456b.

4th. Orleans 860b.

5th. Hapert 4,585b.

G.dtr of Superbreeder 180 (M Hasendonckx)

G.G. Sire; Belg10-6224235

Sterke Hasendonckx

100% Maurice Hasendonckx

Sire of

1st NPO St Quentin 9,834b

1st Heusden 12,603b

1st. Gennep 1,136 b.

1st. Sittard 931b.

1st. Heino 868b.

1st. Laon 462b.

1st. Tongeren 279b.

2nd. Gennep 2,456b.

2nd. Weert 1,101b.

3rd. Gennep 2,456b.

4th. Orleans 860b.

5th. Hapert 4,585b.

G. G. Dam; Belg10-6224274

Ante Gigi
100% Maurice Hasendonckx

Dam of

1st NPO St Quentin 9,834b

1st Heusden 12,603b

1st. Gennep 1,136 b.

1st. Sittard 931b.

1st. Heino 868b.

1st. Laon 462b.

1st. Tongeren 279b.

2nd. Gennep 2,456b.

2nd. Weert 1,101b.

3rd. Gennep 2,456b.

4th. Orleans 860b.

5th. Hapert 4,585b.